NurseryPlant Shop

NurseryPlant subtitle goes here

10 Narcissi Minnow 10/12cm Bulbs

£2.50

Narcissus are bulbous herbaceous perennials with linear leaves and leafless stems bearing flowers, which may be solitary or in umbels, with 6 spreading perianth segments and a cup or trumpet-shaped corona

50 in stock

Description

10 Narcissi Minnow 10/12cm Bulbs

Other common names
daffodil ‘Minnow’

Synonyms
Narcissus tazetta ‘Minnow’

Family
Amaryllidaceae

Genus
Narcissus are bulbous herbaceous perennials with linear leaves and leafless stems bearing flowers, which may be solitary or in umbels, with 6 spreading perianth segments and a cup or trumpet-shaped corona

Horticultural Group
Tazetta daffodils have relatively broad leaves, and stems bearing umbels of up to 20, usually fragrant flowers per stem, fewer in larger-flowered cultivars

Details
‘Minnow’ is a dwarf daffodil to 20cm, with stems carrying up to 5 flowers 2.5cm across, the perianth segments creamy-white and the small cup pale yellow, fading to creamy

Additional information

Weight 0.345 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10 Narcissi Minnow 10/12cm Bulbs”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyrights © 2017  SIX ASHES NURSERIESAll Rights Reserved.

Loading...
X