NurseryPlant Shop

NurseryPlant subtitle goes here

Viburnum tinus Eve Price

£3.99

This is a useful evergreen shrub for winter interest in the open garden, shrub borders or containers

1 in stock

Description

Viburnum tinus Eve Price

Common Name: Laurustinus
Genus: Viburnum
Species: tinus
Cultivar: ‘Eve Price’
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 200cm
Spread: 200cm
Time to take cuttings: June to August
Flowering period: December to April

This is a useful evergreen shrub for winter interest in the open garden, shrub borders or containers
pot size 2 liter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum tinus Eve Price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyrights © 2017  SIX ASHES NURSERIESAll Rights Reserved.

Loading...
X