• Rosa 'Silver Jubilee

rose 'Silver Jubilee'

Synonyms
Rosa Silver Jubilee

Family
Rosaceae

Genus
Rosa can be deciduous or semi-evergreen shrubs or scrambling climbers, with usually thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves and solitary or clustered, 5-petalled flowers followed by showy red or purple fruits

Horticultural Group
Hybrid Tea, or Large-flowered bush roses are upright, thorny shrubs with large, usually glossy leaves and large, double often fragrant flowers that may be solitary or in threes

Details
'Silver Jubilee' is a dense, vigorous upright shrub to 1.2m, with plentiful, glossy, dark foliage and shapely, high-centred, double, pink flowers 12cm across, tinted with orange and cream in the centre in summer and autumn

in 3 liter pots

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Rosa 'Silver Jubilee

  • Brands Palm
  • Product Code: Rosa 'Silver Jubilee
  • Availability: 4
  • £6.95

  • Ex Tax: £6.95

Tags: Rosa 'Silver Jubilee