• Rosa 'Honey Bunch

Rosa 'Honey Bunch' (Rose 'Honey Bunch')

Botanical name
Rosa 'Honey Bunch'

Other names
Rose 'Honey Bunch', Floribunda rose 'Honey Bunch', rosa 'Honeybunch', Rosa 'Cocglen', Rosa 'COCglen'

Genus
Rosa
Variety or Cultivar
Honey Bunch' _ 'Honey Bunch' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into glossy, toothed, mid-green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, double, pink-flushed, yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage
Deciduous

Habit
Bushy

3 liter pots

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Rosa 'Honey Bunch

  • Product Code: Rosa 'Honey Bunch
  • Availability: 1
  • £6.95

  • Ex Tax: £6.95

Tags: Rosa 'Honey Bunch