Pyracantha ‘Orange Glow

£4.00

Pyracantha are evergreen shrubs or small trees, with spiny branches bearing simple leaves and corymbs of small white flowers followed by showy red, orange or yellow berries

7 in stock

Description

Pyracantha ‘Orange Glow

Other common names
firethorn ‘Orange Glow’

Family
Rosaceae

Genus
Pyracantha are evergreen shrubs or small trees, with spiny branches bearing simple leaves and corymbs of small white flowers followed by showy red, orange or yellow berries

Details
‘Orange Glow’ is a large, strong-growing, spiny evergreen shrub of upright habit, with oblong, glossy dark green leaves. Clusters of small, white flowers in early summer are followed by long-lasting, bright orange berries

2 liter potsĀ 

Additional information

Weight 0.350 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pyracantha ‘Orange Glow”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *